?

Log in

~pretty lush~ [entries|friends|calendar]
yOu FuCkInG WhOrE

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

goodbye [17 Sep 2003|06:03pm]
im tired of this shit and im ending this journal now thanks to everyone who read and commented it ya know..

life sucks when everything is gone

including your best two friends in the world.

love ya all peace out for the last time.

-x- Kelly -x-
9 comments|post comment

brief [04 Sep 2003|06:35pm]
[ mood | rushed ]

just here for a hello and just to update my info in this thing so check it out if you get a chance and leave a comment or something or send me an email to keep me busy in 4th period it's xglassjaw_lovebitesx@yahoo.com and i have a game tomorrow so im gonna go get ready for that!later guys

Adieu

2 comments|post comment

woohoo [31 Aug 2003|06:06pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Chaz is the best!!Look at my new icon it's the purdiest!!Gosh love you chazo you made it wonderful woohoo!happy happy joy joy!lol thanks chazy!
5 comments|post comment

just a thought. [31 Aug 2003|04:54pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Well I got time to write in here so I guess I will.

Well um i've been busy like i said before with hi-steppers and skool and im just finally getting a chance to write in here so everyone knows im alive and sick! My allergies are acting up poo and then well I just got the new dashboard cd and i got a drive thru compilation which is quite good. me and chaz are doing good and i just got done hanging out last night with kara alec and sheeba we watched lord of the rings 2.since sherrie loves that movie a lot.

hmm my sister came to my first game on friday and brought me pink roses ahhh i see glassjaw in that lol. then that same night i went to a lock in for church and came home at 6 a.m. and was pretty tired but ya know.and that's pretty much it. just got home from the movies with my older sister and her husband and marisa and me and marisa watched spy kids 3D which was pretty corny but i went just to get the glasses lol i saw brad t there and he hung out with me he's cool and that's pretty much it and now im gonna go just talk online while i can so lata!

Adieu

2 comments|post comment

busy! [27 Aug 2003|07:38pm]
[ mood | busy ]

can't say too much right now kinda busy for hi-steppers and skool and all that good stuff but yeah just wanted to drop a line and say miss ya guys!if you need me at any time just call my cell!later <33 ya!

Adieu

post comment

busy [18 Aug 2003|02:11pm]
[ mood | busy ]

can't say too much about a lot that's going on but i've been busy with hi-steppers and back to skool crap so yeah that's why and i just thought i'd drop in to say a few lines before practice today and skool starts wed. so BUSY BUSY BUSY!

oh and guys..

it's been the best 2 months right chazo!hehehe <3 you chaz


well im gonna go and just hang out for a bit and go home and get ready and do this project thing for amy for hi-steppers so talk to you all soon miss ya!<3 kelly

Adieu
6 comments|post comment

yay! [12 Aug 2003|02:11pm]
[ mood | excited ]

post comment

[12 Aug 2003|01:43pm]
[ mood | touched ]

1. First Name: Kelly

2. Were you named after anyone? Yes grace KELLY.

3. Do you wish on stars? all the time

4. Which finger is your favorite? the middles on both hands

5. When did you last cry? last night around 2

6. Do you like your handwriting? yup

7. What is your favorite lunch meat? uhhh meh

8. Any bad habits? beating up kayla damn fucker.

9. What is your most embarrassing CD on the shelf? vannesa carlton

10. If you could be another person, who would you be? nancy.

11. Are you a daredevil? haha in the bed ya.

12. Have you ever told a secret you swore not to tell? many times.

13. Do looks matter? nope.

14.Have you ever misused a word and it sounded absolutely stupid? 5 mins ago.

15. Do you think there is a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow? yes b/c i found one two weeks ago and shared it with nikki and chaz.

16. Do fish have feelings? yes... they can hear too

17. Are you trendy? uh.. no

18. How do you release anger? taking it out on kayla macmullen hahaha and drinking rootbeer floats with kara and friends.

19. Where is your second home? cali.

20. Do you trust others easily? not most people

21. What was your favorite toy as a child? my pregnant barbie.

21. Who is better looking? Justin Timberlake or Colin Farrel? collin farrel!!

22. What class in school do you think is totally useless? never thought of it

23. Do you like sappy love songs? gotta love emo hehe
24. Have you ever been on radio or television? yes twice on tv

25. Do you have a journal? yeah lots.

26. Do you use sarcasm a lot? yeah all the time

27. Have you ever been in a mosh pit? korn nov 1st fell down and lost converse and a jacket.

28. What do you look for in a guy/girl? cute sweet poetic funny weird haha well let's just say CHAZO.

29. What are your nicknames? kelly twinkles dork meanie biotch emo gangsta 03'

30. Would you bunjee jump? have before.

31. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off? sometimes.when im not bumish

32. What are you worried about right now? chaz.

33. Do you ever wear overalls? haha in a horny mood.

34. Do you think that you are strong?(E and P) i'll kick your ass the first time you fuck with me but then im an emo kid at heart.

35. What's your favorite ice cream flavor? vanilla

36. What's your favorite color? black or hot pink

37. What is your least fav. thing in the world? mustard

38. How many wisdom teeth do you have? I havent counted

39. How many people do u have a crush on right now? 1

40. How many people do u think have a crush on you right now? well lol i know 3 only 1 im dating.

41. Did the gingerbread man get eaten at the end of the story? yes, I ate him, he was tasty!!

42. what do u do when u get home from work? I dont work

42. Do you have a monkey? yeah lol it's kara

43. what songs are you listening to just now?alone this holiday-the used they ruled at warped tour

44. if you could spend a week with one person alone who would it be? chaz or kara.

45. (about girls) regular underwear or thong? all my boy underwear hehe

46. (about guys) boxers or briefs? boxers

47. whats the 1st thing you think (of) when you wake up? i gotta pee and i need chaz or kara to kidnap me!!

48. Do you think 2 girls making out is sexy? hell why not done it before not too bad.lol

49. What's something sweet your girl/guy has done for you? write me a 1 month ann poem and it was the most sweetest poem ever!

50. favorite thing to do when your @ a hotel: have kinky sex with chaz hahaha

51. what do you do when you get to work? I don't work

51. If u were going out with someone for the first time, would it be more embarassing if- A: A big fat seagull flew into your face leaving beak marks, or B- A pigeon crapped on you?: none i'd think it's funny.
52. do u have a boyfriend/girlfriend? yes

53. has anyone paid you a compliment today? yep24 hours yes...chaz told me i was beautiful.

54. have you ever had a hickey? heh. yeah.

55. where is your favourite place to be kissed? the stars.

56.If you were a bus driver and siamese twins got on your bus - would you charge them for a single or double?: single.

57. did u enjoy this survey? too many questions for my brain but it was okay.

58. What was the last thing you watched on TV? PARADISE HOTEL BABY! HAHA

god that took a damn long time and you better enjoy it.

post comment

meh meh [12 Aug 2003|01:27pm]
[ mood | blah ]

well nothing around my life is going to exciting..

fights with chaz.
hanging out with kara.
watched the used dvd with kara.
drank some rootbeer floats.
finally saw emilo and did a slow motion hug with him.
hung out with sherrie alec cameron kara matt and emilo.
saw bitches emily and katie e..meh!

that's really it and skool stars next week and i've got hi-stepper shit to do and all that other crap and i dont know what the hell im going to wear on the first day of skool oh and guess what.. last night chaz and i were fighting and he said something really..wow..he said fuck you kelly seriously.

i know i know i wouldnt talk to him if he told me that but i cant really help it ya know?i mean i love chaz no matter what i forgive him just next time if there is a next time i wont forgive him i dont think i can and right now he feels sooooo bad and i want to tell him it's okay but he wont believe me *sigh* well im gonna go and try and talk to him about it see ya later.

Adieu

post comment

[12 Aug 2003|01:20pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Maybe light a candle
Don't say a prayer for me
Feel alone
Cuz I'm gone
I left you
Make Christmas your own

You throw the thought of us away
You'll be alone this holiday

Said, It's cold in this town
And there's snow on the ground
Far from home
Not alone
I left you with nothing
And that's what you own

You throw the thought of us away
You'll be alone this holiday

Maybe light a candle
Don't say a prayer for me
Feel alone
Cuz I'm gone
I left you the best time
Make Christmas your own

god...this is soo going to happen to me..just leave me alone and he knows it too..:'(

post comment

quiz time!lol [12 Aug 2003|12:54pm]
[ mood | amused ]

emo kid
you are an "emo kid". you're fresh or
light in the scene and enjoy your somewhat
nicer and lighter emo bands. don't let the
indie kids and punk rockers put you down for
liking dashboard confessional or hot water
music, stick up for your emo rights! keep
smiling!


*how emo are you?*
brought to you by Quizilla

You are cutting
You are cutting


What Self-Mutilation Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

these are fun fun fun!lol

You belong in Alkaline Trio!
Well, well, aren't we the little dark child? You
belong in Alkaline Trio! The emo band more on
the punk side. So you are a little on the dark
side...there's nothing wrong with that! You
never let emotions get in your way and are very
logical though sometimes vengeful. Your music
is entrancing yet sorrowful at times. We still
love you!


What *EMO* band should YOU join?
brought to you by Quizilla



</a>


What fashionable underground band/style are you?

this quiz was made by the sunni bunni bear


OoO I like it!haha





WHAT "ALTERNATIVE" HOLLYWOOD STARLETTE ARE YOU?

this quiz was made by the sunni bunni bear



</a>


What 1st wave member of Camaro Crotch are you?

this quiz was made by the sunni bunni bear
post comment

hahaha [08 Aug 2003|03:08pm]
[ mood | amused ]

i made my new buddy matt sick in less then 5 mins..new record for me!!!

post comment

blah [08 Aug 2003|02:18pm]
[ mood | blah ]

ok well my old journal was cryingxwaste but now it's this one i gave my other one to my best friend.

anywho just a while ago i went thriftstore shopping and got a rootbeer float its been an ok day i guess just last night wasnt too good.i was talking on the phone with kara and krieg for a while and then i talked to chaz and my mom came in the room yelling at me for no apparent reason what so ever.of course i took it cause i have to no matter what.then my phone hung up on chaz so that wasnt too good.then i guess i just woke up not myself and i dont know what im going to do tonight i have to go by krieg's to go pick up my cd if he's working on it which hopefully he is.and then now here i am which none of you know where i am.no one has called me wait yeah someone has and tonight i just need to get out for a while and pooey that my mom isnt working tonight only tomorrow and sunday.and then on monday i have hi-stepper practice and on tues i have that chicken fried steak dinner to go to so yeah im kinda busy not too much but im gonna go now and talk to you guys soon.

Adieu

post comment

working? [07 Aug 2003|02:32pm]
[ mood | busy ]

ok im just seeing if it's working now.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]